Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
60
E57S101089
E57S101093
59
J58S101497
J58S101509
57
00867S101510
00867S101523
56
10867S103454

VIN 00867S109516







   
Car Year: 1960
Car's approximate birthday: July 18, 1960
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ twalker5s47
City: Topsfield
State: Massachusetts
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/05/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Horizon Blue (7.47%)
Interior: Blue (10.06%)
Coves: Ermine White
Softtop: White (48.21%)
Wheels: Blue (7.47%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (2x4 270hp)   3,872.00
  101 Heater 95.59% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 79.58% 149.80
  108 Courtesy Lights 66.02% 6.50
  261 Sunshades 51.42% 10.80
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 94.57% 31.55
  440 Two Tone Paint 32.25% 16.15
  469C 283ci 270hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 23.04% 182.95
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 51.92% 425.05
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,797.05
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching (per owner) 270 HP 283 CI 2x4, 4-speed.
Other details: 80,000 miles.
 
Car history:
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 201

This site is sponsored by: