Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
64
E53F001290
60
J58S102058
J58S102068
59
J59S102204
J59S102276
56
20867S104233
20867S104248

VIN J58S101691






   
Car Year: 1958
Car's approximate birthday: December 7, 1957
 
Owner: Private Seller
City: Cedar Rapids
State: Iowa
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Very Blue
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: Other Color
Coves: Snowcrest White
Softtop: White (41.74%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 230hp)   3,591.00
  101 Heater 87.41% 96.85
  102 AM Radio 66.99% 144.45
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 81.02% 31.55
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 61.16% 215.20
  440 Two Tone Paint 37.33% 16.15
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 7.24% 215.20
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,310.40
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: NOM 350
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 390

This site is sponsored by: