Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
65 years old
VE55S001583
64 years old
E56S004460
E56S004464
62 years old
J59S100268
60 years old
10867S100618

VIN 20867S100053




   
Car Year: 1962
Car's approximate birthday: August 15, 1961
 
Owner: Joe Santacroce
City: Newburgh
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Car website http://www.vettetech.com
Purchase date: 09/16/2007
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 62 Vert
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: Unknown
Interior: Unknown
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 250hp)   4,038.00
  Total   100.0000%
(14,532 Cars)
4,038.00
 
Factory job nr.: 45
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 327/300hp. Original Motor
Other details: Purchased in boxes and putting back together (Humpty-Dumpty)
 
Car history:
Trying to find more info. Have little other than it was an early production, probably converted from a 4speed to Automatic at some point, and converting it back with the original transmission (BW T-10)
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 755

This site is sponsored by: