Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
64
E53F001129
E53F001130
E53F001132
61
E57S100449
60
J58S100219
58
00867S100990
57
10867S101958

VIN 10867S109684



   
Car Year: 1961
Car's approximate birthday: June 19, 1961
 
Owner: Joseph Long
City: Abilene
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 11/07/2007
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: sprk33
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: Ermine White (29.05%)
Interior: Red (40.76%)
Coves: Sateen Sliver
Softtop: White (51.21%)
Wheels: white (29.05%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 230hp)   3,934.00
  101 Heater 97.55% 102.25
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 89.40% 31.55
  313 Powerglide Transmission 13.33% 199.10
  440 Two Tone Paint 30.79% 16.15
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,283.05
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
only history I am aware of is Henry Schick register car in 1987 and sold it in febrary of this year. I bought it from him on 11/16/07. suppose to be NOM original with exception of bottom half of motor it is stamped CEO for customer exchange. Looks like convertable top has been replaced but hardware looks original.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 358

This site is sponsored by: