Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
65 years old
VE55S001594
64 years old
E57S100106
E57S100114
62 years old
J59S100375
60 years old
10867S100902
10867S100904

VIN 10867S101098





   
Car Year: 1961
Car's approximate birthday: October 1, 1960
 
Owner: Paul Robertson
Country: New Zealand
 
Purchase date: 12/12/2015
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Paulieus
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: Ermine White (29.05%)
Interior: Red (40.76%)
Coves: Other Color
Softtop: White (51.21%)
Wheels: Red (16.40%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (2x4 270hp)   3,934.00
  101 Heater 97.55% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 85.16% 137.75
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 89.40% 31.55
  440 Two Tone Paint 30.79% 16.15
  468 283ci 270hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 25.84% 182.95
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 64.11% 188.30
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,592.95
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: New Zealand
Engine details: Block 3756519
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: