Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
64
E54S001441
E54S001444
60
J58S104523
J58S104527
J58S104531
J58S104541
J58S104545
J58S104548
J58S104550
58
00867S104028
57
10867S105781
10867S105786
56
20867S107269
20867S107299

VIN J59S104393







   
Car Year: 1959
Car's approximate birthday: February 13, 1959
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/06/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Roman Red (15.95%)
Interior: Red (52.99%)
Coves: Snowcrest White
Softtop: White (42.32%)
Wheels: Black (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 290hp)   3,875.00
  101 Heater 92.13% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 72.40% 149.80
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 84.52% 31.55
  440 Two Tone Paint 30.31% 16.15
  579D 283ci 290hp Engine Fuel Injection 7.70% 484.20
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 43.17% 188.30
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,847.25
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 290 HP 283 CI with Fuel Injection, 4-speed.
Other details: Sold at Barrett-Jackson Scottsdale 2006 for $98,280.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 166

This site is sponsored by: