Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
64
E53F001129
E53F001130
E53F001132
61
E57S100449
60
J58S100219
58
00867S100990
57
10867S101958

VIN E56S003050






   
Car Year: 1956
Car's approximate birthday: June 19, 1956
 
Owner: eBay Seller ~ muscleauto
City: Keremeos, BC
Country: Canada
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 04/03/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: Other Color
Coves: Polo White
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Corvette (1x4 210hp)   3,120.00
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 59.88% 215.20
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
3,335.20
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 290 HP 302 CI Z/28 engine, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
1956 Chey Corvette, 302 Camaro engine, 4 spd Borg-warner transmission. 355 posi Camaro rear end. This car has been clipped using a 1969 Camaro front end, includes power steering and power brakes. All original serial numbers matching body with frame. Comes with removable hardtop, however convertible top and frame not included. This car has had body off the frame (body has been re-rolled with new fibreglass) and the frame has been completely sand blasted and painted. The engine compartment has been restored and painted a vivid candy blue. The seats have been re-upholstered in white. The car needs exterior paint and the interior completed. Runs great, this is a fun and fast car.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 262

This site is sponsored by: