Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
60
J58S103325
J58S103361
59
J59S103598
58
00867S102865
56
20867S105815
20867S105819
20867S105820
20867S105822
20867S105835

VIN J59S103089


   
Car Year: 1959
Car's approximate birthday: January 12, 1959
 
Owner: Edgar Lindo
City: SAn Salvador, El Salvador
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: conejo
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Tuxedo Black (16.48%)
Interior: Red (52.99%)
Coves: Inca Silver
Softtop: White (42.32%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 290hp)   3,875.00
  426 Power Windows 6.07% 59.20
  440 Two Tone Paint 30.31% 16.15
  579D 283ci 290hp Engine Fuel Injection 7.70% 484.20
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 3.38% 48.45
  684 Heavy Duty Brakes and Suspension 1.47% 425.05
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 43.17% 188.30
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,096.35
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: I live in El Salvador, Central America It is a nice driver corvette, The fuel injection system has been taken apart and have it in a box. Right now it has a carburator 4bbl
Pulls hard. Has original engine 3756519 and body
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 78

This site is sponsored by: