Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
60
J58S103325
J58S103361
59
J59S103598
58
00867S102865
56
20867S105815
20867S105819
20867S105820
20867S105822
20867S105835

VIN 00867S102426


   
Car Year: 1960
Car's approximate birthday: January 12, 1960
 
Owner: Kevin Lockwood
City: Nipawin
Country: Canada
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Bushpilot
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: Tasco Turquoise (6.19%)
Interior: Turquoise (10.51%)
Coves: Ermine White
Softtop: White (48.21%)
Wheels: Black (12.36%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 230hp)   3,872.00
  Total   0.0387%
(4 Cars)
3,872.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Canada
 
Car history:
Looking for history. Sold new in USA and imported into Canada. In storage last 25 years.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 17

This site is sponsored by: