Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
60
J58S103325
J58S103361
59
J59S103598
58
00867S102865
56
20867S105815
20867S105819
20867S105820
20867S105822
20867S105835

VIN J59S103090


   
Car Year: 1959
Car's approximate birthday: January 12, 1959
 
Owner: charles brown
City: port deposit
State: Maryland
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: charlie
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Snowcrest White (34.68%)
Interior: Turquoise (12.21%)
Coves: Snowcrest White
Softtop: White (42.32%)
Wheels: Black (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (2x4 245hp)   3,875.00
  101 Heater 92.13% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 72.40% 149.80
  108 Courtesy Lights 37.24% 6.50
  109 Windshield Washers 82.00% 16.15
  1625 24 Gallon Fuel Tank   0.00
  276 Wheels 15x5.5" 2.21% 0.00
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 84.52% 31.55
  313 Powerglide Transmission 19.42% 199.10
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 56.68% 236.75
  469 283ci 245hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 14.65% 150.65
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,767.75
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 11

This site is sponsored by: