Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
66 years old
E54S004508
65 years old
VE55S001423
64 years old
E56S003422
63 years old
E57S105220
60 years old
00867S109376
59 years old
10867S110544
58 years old
20867S113811
20867S113831
20867S113832
20867S113836

VIN J58S104201



   
Car Year: 1958
Car's approximate birthday: February 14, 1958
 
Owner: joe freitas
State: California
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: survivor
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: Silver Blue (21.88%)
Interior: Other Color
Coves: Silver
Softtop: White (41.74%)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (2x4 245hp)   3,591.00
  101 Heater 87.41% 96.85
  102 AM Radio 66.99% 144.45
  107 Parking Brake Alarm 31.45% 5.40
  108 Courtesy Lights 50.17% 6.50
  109 Windshield Washers 41.82% 16.15
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 81.02% 31.55
  313 Powerglide Transmission 22.44% 188.30
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 61.16% 215.20
  440 Two Tone Paint 37.33% 16.15
  469 283ci 245hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 26.57% 150.65
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,462.20
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: original motor long gone. Currently has a 63 327/340hp with a muncie 4 speed
Other details: One family owner. From Dad to Son, to Brother. Never hit, never abused , just driven 98000 plus miles.
 
Car history:
I found the car in 1999 and put it away as a future project. lately look at it as my 401K retirement. It is making more interest than my savings account.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 490

This site is sponsored by: