Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001034
64 years old
E57S100001
E57S100004
E57S100010
E57S100017
E57S100018
61 years old
00867S100377
60 years old
10867S100695

VIN E56S001912







   
Car Year: 1956
Car's approximate birthday: April 12, 1956
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ charlietr6
City: HICKORY
State: North Carolina
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/05/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Venetian Red (30.08%)
Interior: Beige (25.58%)
Coves: Shoreline Beige
Softtop: Beige (25.81%)
Wheels: Red (45.43%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Corvette (1x4 210hp)   3,120.00
  101 Heater   123.65
  102 AM Radio 78.37% 198.90
  107 Parking Brake Alarm 77.44% 5.40
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15   32.30
  313 Powerglide Transmission   188.50
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 59.88% 215.20
  440 Two Tone Paint 36.31% 19.40
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
3,903.35
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original 225 HP 265 CI 2x4, Powerglide.
Other details: 150 miles since restoration.
 
Car history:


3 YEAR RESTORATION

2X4 CARB SET UP WITH AUTOMATIC TRANS. AND MATCHING NUMBERS

PRISTINE TWO TONE RED WITH BEIGE COVES, NEW LIGHT TAN INTERIOR WITH NEW MATCHING TOP.

HAVE ALL RECEIPTS OF PARTS PURCHASED AND REPLACED.

REPRODUCTION FRONT CLIP WITH ORIGINAL HOOD AND ALL OTHER PANELS.

EXTENSIVE REBUILD OF BOTH MOTOR AND TRANS ALONG WITH CHASIS RESTORATION.

PART OF AN AUTO COLLECTION THAT IS BEING LIQUIDATED

ID - E56S001912

Block - 3720991

Trans - 3708134

Rearend - 3707300


 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 306

This site is sponsored by: