Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
66 years old
E54S001502
63 years old
E57S102578
62 years old
J58S104700
J58S104705
J58S104711
J58S104715
J58S104725
J58S104729
J58S104731
J58S104735
J58S104736
60 years old
00867S104270
00867S104297
00867S104298
00867S104301
00867S104309
59 years old
10867S105914
58 years old
20867S107500
20867S107512
20867S107514

VIN E53F001262


   
Car Year: 1953
Car's approximate birthday: November 27, 1953
 
Owner: National Corvette Museum
City: Bowling Green
State: Kentucky
 
Car website http://www.corvettemuseum.org
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Ray Quinlin
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: Polo White (100.00%)
Interior: Red (100.00%)
Softtop: Black (100.00%)
Wheels: Red (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Engine 235ci "Blue Flame" 150hp (150hp)   3,498.00
  101A Heater   91.40
  101B AM Radio   145.15
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
3,734.55
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1654

This site is sponsored by: