Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
62 years old
J58S105751
J58S105755
J58S105757
61 years old
J59S106002
59 years old
10867S106861
10867S106869
10867S106875
58 years old
20867S109067
20867S109074
20867S109091

VIN 00867S103852





   
Car Year: 1960
Car's approximate birthday: February 17, 1960
 
Owner: Steve Blackmer
City: Linden
State: Michigan
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: StevieB
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Sateen Silver (9.64%)
Interior: Black (31.49%)
Coves: Sateen Silver
Softtop: Black (48.06%)
Wheels: Silver (9.64%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 290hp)   3,872.00
  101 Heater 95.59% 102.25
  121 Temperature Controlled Radiator Fan 27.01% 21.55
  1408 Blackwall Tires 6.70x15   0.00
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 50.16% 236.75
  579D 283ci 290hp Engine Fuel Injection 7.40% 484.20
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 50.98% 48.45
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 51.92% 425.05
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,190.25
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 294

This site is sponsored by: