Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
66 years old
E54S001389
65 years old
VE55S001074
64 years old
E56S001190
62 years old
J58S104322
61 years old
J59S104491
J59S104505
60 years old
00867S103834
00867S103848
00867S103852
00867S103873
00867S103874
00867S103875
59 years old
10867S105650
58 years old
20867S107038

VIN 10867S103477







   
Car Year: 1961
Car's approximate birthday: December 5, 1960
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 12/31/2010
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Roman Red (16.40%)
Interior: Red (40.76%)
Coves: Roman Red
Softtop: White (51.21%)
Wheels: Red (16.40%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 315hp)   3,934.00
  101 Heater 97.55% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 85.16% 137.75
  1408 Blackwall Tires 6.70x15   15.75
  276 Wheels 15x5.5" 3.08% 0.00
  354 283ci 315hp Engine Fuel Injection 13.37% 484.20
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 51.92% 236.75
  426 Power Windows 6.38% 59.20
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 63.21% 43.05
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 64.11% 188.30
  687 Heavy Duty Brakes and Steering 2.13% 333.60
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,534.85
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 315 HP 283 CI with Fuel Injection, 4-speed, Positraction rear.
Other details: 1961 Corvette Convertible, two tops, 283-315 hp, (fuelie), 4 speed, numbers match, rare RPO-687 (one of 233 produced). Roman Red paint with Red interior and White soft top. Very straight NO HIT body with new high quality paint, newer interior, top, chrome, stainless, and tires. NCRS certification October 2009. Super rare RPO-687 car (heavy duty brakes and suspension) optioned with power windows (only 698 produced), auxiliary hardtop, T-10 transmission, 3.70 posi big brake rear end, Wonderbar radio, fuel injection (1462 produced), off road exhaust, sunvisors, windshield washers, courtesy light, heater, seat belts, hubcaps, and 6.70x15"blackwall tires. Most all factory correct type components including the spare, jack, jack tools, trunk mat, trunk liner, rebound straps, washer system, tar top battery, shifter, shielding, air cleaner, generator, F.I. unit, F.I. fuel filter, owners manual, sales brochure, and T-3 headlights. Very rare, highly desirable, and well optioned classic that looks, runs, and drives excellent.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 156

This site is sponsored by: