Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
64 years old
E56S001244
63 years old
E57S102513
61 years old
J59S104716
60 years old
00867S104097
00867S104104
00867S104117
00867S104119
59 years old
10867S105816
58 years old
20867S107312

VIN E53F001103


   
Car Year: 1953
Car's approximate birthday: October 15, 1953
 
Owner: Jay Peterson
City: Austin
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: J. Peterson C1 Collection
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Polo White (100.00%)
Interior: Red (100.00%)
Softtop: Black (100.00%)
Wheels: Red (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Engine 235ci "Blue Flame" 150hp (150hp)   3,498.00
  101A Heater   91.40
  101B AM Radio   145.15
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
3,734.55
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Absolute stunning restoration, restored to Pebble Beach quality standards, 4 year restoration, completed 1/07, zero miles. This car has been called the nicest '53 in existence. Restored to NCRS Standards, however, paint, body and frame are restored to Pebble Beach Standards. Restored by Jeff's Resurrections, one of the premier restoration shops in the United States.
 
Car history:
I purchased the car in 2003 from the previous owner's estate. They owned the car since 1961. Originally from Pennsylvania.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1678

This site is sponsored by: