Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
64 years old
E56S001685
60 years old
00867S105623
00867S105631
00867S105635

VIN VE55S001078


   
Car Year: 1955
Car's approximate birthday: February 19, 1955
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/15/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Gypsy Red (25.71%)
Interior: Light Beige (25.71%)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934-8 Base Corvette Convertible, V8 265ci 195hp (1x4 195hp) 99.00% 2,909.00
  Total   6.5461%
(46 Cars)
2,909.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 195 HP 265 CI, 3-speed manual.
Other details: Sold at Barrett-Jackson 1999 for $51,300.
 
Car history:
No pic and no other info available.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 171

This site is sponsored by: