Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
65 years old
VE55S001078
62 years old
J58S104380
J58S104396
J58S104400
J58S104404
J58S104405
61 years old
J59S104598
J59S104601
60 years old
00867S103951
00867S103953
00867S103955
00867S103961
00867S103971

VIN 20867S110032







   
Car Year: 1962
Car's approximate birthday: April 20, 1962
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ carsschmitt.com
City: St. Louis
State: Missouri
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/05/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Honduras Maroon
Interior: Black
Softtop: White (45.59%)
Wheels: Black
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 360hp)   4,038.00
  102 AM Radio 89.99% 137.75
  1832 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15   31.55
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 55.56% 236.75
  582 327ci 360hp Engine - Fuel Injection 13.20% 484.20
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 77.89% 188.30
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,116.55
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 360 HP 327 CI with Fuel Injection, 4-speed.
Other details: 56,599 miles.
 
Car history:
1962 CORVETTE FUEL INJECTED ROADSTER

JUST IN FROM SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA!

SPECTACULAR CONDITION THROUGHOUT!

MATCHING#S 327/630 HP FUEL INJECTED ENGINE WITH 4-SPEED MANUAL TRANSMISSION!

STUNNING COLOR COMBINATION!

ONLY 56,599 ACTUAL MILES!


OPTIONS INCLUDE:


WONDERBAR AM RADIO

FUEL INJECTION (1 OF 1,918)

4-SPEED MANUAL TRANSMISSION

HARDTOP (1 OF 8,074)
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 251

This site is sponsored by: