Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
65 years old
VE55S001148
63 years old
E57S103077
62 years old
J58S105720
J58S105722
60 years old
00867S105568
00867S105575
58 years old
20867S108950
20867S108960
20867S108963
20867S108991
20867S108999
20867S109002

VIN J59S104474







   
Car Year: 1959
Car's approximate birthday: February 16, 1959
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ cmoxey21
City: Woolford
State: Maryland
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/05/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: Unknown
Interior: Black (21.32%)
Coves: Unknown
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 230hp)   3,875.00
  101 Heater 92.13% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 72.40% 149.80
  473 Power Operated Folding Top 11.27% 139.90
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,266.95
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: No info indicated.
 
Car history:
1959 Corvette project Car. Car has been sitting in garage for last 30 years, restoration needed. Car rolls, body in good shape, frame is solid. Includes some parts, see pics. Has power top, wonderbar. VIN# J59S104474.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 84

This site is sponsored by: