Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
66 years old
E54S001802
64 years old
E56S001748
E56S001755
63 years old
E57S103145
E57S103155
59 years old
10867S106947
10867S106956
58 years old
20867S109177
20867S109178
20867S109214
20867S109226

VIN E56S001202


Car Year: 1956
Car's approximate birthday: February 18, 1956
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: jim
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: Venetian Red (30.08%)
Interior: Red (74.42%)
Coves: Polo White
Softtop: Beige (25.81%)
Wheels: Red (45.43%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Corvette (1x4 210hp)   3,120.00
  101 Heater   123.65
  102 AM Radio 78.37% 198.90
  107 Parking Brake Alarm 77.44% 5.40
  108 Courtesy Lights 80.04% 8.65
  109 Windshield Washers 81.19% 11.85
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15   32.30
  471 Rear Axle 3.27:1 Ratio   0.00
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
3,500.75
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Have original engine and aftermarket 350 install with 4 speed transmission
 
Car history:
car originally came from Ohio and his Uncle was a engineer at the plant where the steering wheels for cars was made,he gave him The 1st 56 Steering that he had hung in his office for 30 years,I still have it and have not used it.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 443

This site is sponsored by: