Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
69 years old
VE55S001102
68 years old
E56S001282
E56S001284
E56S001289
67 years old
E57S102586
E57S102591
E57S102597
E57S102599
E57S102600
66 years old
J58S104747
J58S104749
J58S104755
J58S104758
J58S104780
J58S104785
J58S104788
65 years old
J59S104888
J59S104903
64 years old
00867S104964
63 years old
10867S106699
62 years old
20867S107410
20867S107554
20867S107560
20867S107583

VIN 00867S108061


   
Car Year: 1960
Car's approximate birthday: May 27, 1960
 
Owner: Greg McCollough
City: Kearney
State: Nebraska
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 04/15/1998
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Ashley
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Ermine White (36.22%)
Interior: Blue (10.06%)
Coves: Ermine White
Softtop: Blue (3.25%)
Wheels: White (36.22%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 290hp) 100.00% 3,872.00
  101 Heater 95.59% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 79.58% 149.80
  121 Temperature Controlled Radiator Fan 27.01% 21.55
  261 Sunshades 51.42% 10.80
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 94.57% 31.55
  579D 283ci 290hp Engine Fuel Injection 7.40% 484.20
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 50.98% 48.45
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 51.92% 425.05
  Total   0.000000914114237%
(1 Cars)
5,145.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original engine, all correct numbers.
All original drivetrain in place
Other details: Fuel injection fire in 1973, been off the road since.
Currently undergoing a complete ground up restoration
 
Car history:
Sold new in Colorado Springs, Colorado
Possible Piles Peak Hill Climb participant 1960
Still searching for additional information
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 731

This site is sponsored by: