Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001035
60 years old
10867S100749
10867S100772
10867S100791
59 years old
20867S100725
20867S100728
20867S100729

VIN 00867S108025


Car Year: 1960
Car's approximate birthday: May 26, 1960
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: Scott Raymond
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Tasco Turquoise (6.19%)
Interior: Turquoise (10.51%)
Coves: Ermine White
Softtop: White (48.21%)
Wheels: Turquoise (6.19%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (2x4 245hp)   3,872.00
  101 Heater 95.59% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 79.58% 149.80
  107 Parking Brake Alarm 39.48% 5.40
  108 Courtesy Lights 66.02% 6.50
  109 Windshield Washers 70.22% 16.15
  261 Sunshades 51.42% 10.80
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 94.57% 31.55
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 50.16% 236.75
  440 Two Tone Paint 32.25% 16.15
  469 283ci 245hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 12.42% 150.65
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,598.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
I am the 3rd owner of the car. The 1st owner sold the car in 2001, the 2nd owner got divorced and was forced to sell the car. I purchased in 2003. The car is a survivor car that has not been restored. It spent it's 1st 42 years in the desert so there is no rust and there has never been any body work done. The engine has just recently been rebuilt.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 485

This site is sponsored by: