Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E54S001143
63 years old
J58S103187
J58S103222
J58S103223
62 years old
J59S103414
61 years old
00867S102723
00867S102758
60 years old
10867S104873
10867S104910
59 years old
20867S105683
20867S105707
20867S105728

VIN J59S101779



   
Car Year: 1959
Car's approximate birthday: December 5, 1958
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/06/2011 by Larry Brooks
 
Exterior: Tuxedo Black (16.48%)
Interior: Black (21.32%)
Coves: Tuxedo Black
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 230hp) 100.00% 3,875.00
  Total   0.000007481006153%
(1 Cars)
3,875.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 400 HP LS2 Corvette engine, 4-speed automatic.
Other details: Resto-mod car. Color is black pearl chrome, all chrome is nickel plated.
 
Car history:
Sold at Barrett-Jackson Scottsdale 2008 for $165000.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 85

This site is sponsored by: