Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
70 years old
E54S003091
69 years old
VE55S001285
68 years old
E56S002671
65 years old
J59S107783
J59S107785
J59S107789
J59S107800
J59S107809
64 years old
00867S108001
00867S108011
00867S108024
00867S108025
63 years old
10867S108826
10867S108838
10867S108842
62 years old
20867S111811
20867S111828

VIN E56S004204







   
Car Year: 1956
Car's approximate birthday: August 27, 1956
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
Country: France
 
Purchase date: 12/11/2017
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Manu
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Cascade Green (8.36%)
Interior: Beige (25.58%)
Coves: Shoreline Beige
Softtop: Beige (25.81%)
Wheels: Green (8.36%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Corvette (1x4 210hp) 100.00% 3,120.00
  101 Heater 100.00% 123.65
  102 AM Radio 78.37% 198.90
  107 Parking Brake Alarm 77.44% 5.40
  108 Courtesy Lights 80.04% 8.65
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 100.00% 32.30
  313 Powerglide Transmission 100.00% 188.50
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 59.88% 215.20
  440 Two Tone Paint 36.31% 19.40
  473 Power Operated Folding Top 77.36% 107.60
  Total   0.000066291666010%
(1 Cars)
4,019.60
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: France
 
Car history:
Provenance Bob McDorman Museum
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 133

This site is sponsored by: