Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
70 years old
E54S002009
E54S002013
E54S002015
E54S002016
E54S002019
E54S002021
69 years old
VE55S001175
68 years old
E56S001953
66 years old
J58S106107
65 years old
J59S106515
J59S106522
J59S106536
J59S106540
J59S106542
63 years old
10867S107304
10867S107312
10867S107318
10867S107325
62 years old
20867S109772

VIN E57S103317







   
Car Year: 1957
Car's approximate birthday: April 11, 1957
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ valleyauto2005
City: Bedford
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/05/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: Aztec Copper (7.13%)
Interior: Beige (20.74%)
Coves: Shoreline Beige
Softtop: White (38.82%)
Wheels: Copper (7.13%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Corvette (1x4 220hp) 100.00% 3,176.32
  101 Heater 84.76% 118.40
  102 AM Radio 57.34% 199.10
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 79.18% 31.60
  440 Two Tone Paint 44.12% 19.40
  Total   0.000021365301588%
(1 Cars)
3,544.82
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original 220 HP 283 CI, 3-speed.
Other details: 1414 miles on odometer. Engine suffix is for an automatic transmission.
 
Car history:
1957 Corvette Convertible Frame off restored mostly complete. The individual we purchased the car from ended up with health problems and couldn't finish the car. This is a running and driving car that just needs the interior completed to be done. Rare Aztec Copper exterior with a tan interior and white soft top. Correct 283ci/220hp engine with a 3-speed manual transmission. All correct gauges, steering wheel, seats, and Wonder Bar radio. This would be a great car for someone to pick up and finish to have a nice rare 1957 Corvette.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 482

This site is sponsored by: