Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
69 years old
VE55S001102
68 years old
E56S001282
E56S001284
E56S001289
67 years old
E57S102586
E57S102591
E57S102597
E57S102599
E57S102600
66 years old
J58S104747
J58S104749
J58S104755
J58S104758
J58S104780
J58S104785
J58S104788
65 years old
J59S104888
J59S104903
64 years old
00867S104964
63 years old
10867S106699
62 years old
20867S107410
20867S107554
20867S107560
20867S107583

VIN E57S101194


   
Car Year: 1957
Car's approximate birthday: December 8, 1956
 
Owner: Bob & Bev Franasiak
City: Lockport
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 08/12/2004
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Rare Export Car
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: Onyx Black (34.53%)
Interior: Red (79.21%)
Coves: Metallic Silver
Softtop: Black (28.71%)
Wheels: Silver
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Corvette (1x4 220hp) 100.00% 3,176.32
  101 Heater 84.76% 118.40
  102 AM Radio 57.34% 199.10
  107 Parking Brake Alarm 29.55% 5.40
  108 Courtesy Lights 39.26% 8.65
  276 Wheels 15x5.5" 0.80% 15.10
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 79.18% 31.60
  426 Power Windows 5.98% 59.20
  440 Two Tone Paint 44.12% 19.40
  677 Positraction Rear Axle 3.70:1 5.16% 48.45
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 10.47% 188.30
  Total   0.000000020898772%
(1 Cars)
3,869.92
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 220 hp
Other details: Rare export car, has General Motors Continental Antwerp tag
 
Car history:
Exported to Europe as new car and sold there. Returned to US and I am the 3rd owner.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 352

This site is sponsored by: