Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
64 years old
E57S101139
E57S101141
62 years old
J59S101764
J59S101779
J59S101784
J59S101788
J59S101800
60 years old
10867S103477
59 years old
20867S103634

VIN 10867S101881


   
Car Year: 1961
Car's approximate birthday: October 21, 1960
 
Owner: don headley
City: martins ferry
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 08/10/1979
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: roscoe
State: Show Car
 
Exterior: Tuxedo Black (12.25%)
Interior: Black (31.88%)
Coves: Sateen Sliver
Softtop: White (51.21%)
Wheels: Blue (7.82%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (2x4 270hp) 100.00% 3,934.00
  101 Heater 97.55% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 85.16% 137.75
  276 Wheels 15x5.5" 3.08% 0.00
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 89.40% 31.55
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 51.92% 236.75
  468 283ci 270hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 25.84% 182.95
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 63.21% 43.05
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 64.11% 188.30
  Total   0.000078876726903%
(1 Cars)
4,856.60
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: