Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
65 years old
VE55S001500
60 years old
00867S109911
00867S109918

VIN VE55S001431


   
Car Year: 1955
Car's approximate birthday: July 14, 1955
 
Owner: lars erik gjlberg
Country: Norway
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: lars erik gjlberg norway
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: Harvest Gold (17.14%)
Interior: Yellow (17.14%)
Softtop: Dark Green
Wheels: Yellow (17.14%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934-8 Base Corvette Convertible, V8 265ci 195hp (1x4 195hp) 99.00% 2,909.00
  100 Directional Signals   16.75
  101 Heater   91.40
  102A AM Radio   145.15
  290B Whitewall Tires 6.70x15   26.90
  313M Powerglide Transmission   178.35
  420A Parking Brake Alarm   5.65
  421A Courtesy Lights   4.05
  422A Windshield Washers   11.85
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
3,389.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: the car is now restored back to original
 
Car history:
the car was picktuered in corvette dream machines by richard nicholes and it was painted blue met and then red.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 767

This site is sponsored by: