Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001035
60 years old
10867S100749
10867S100772
10867S100791
59 years old
20867S100725
20867S100728
20867S100729

VIN E54S003269







   
Car Year: 1954
Car's approximate birthday: June 1, 1954
 
Owner: eBay Seller- bfcomenge
City: Baton Rouge
State: Louisiana
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/24/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Bloomington Gold
 
Exterior: Pennant Blue (8.24%)
Interior: Beige (8.24%)
Softtop: Beige (100.00%)
Wheels: Red (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Engine 235ci "Blue Flame" 150hp (150hp)   2,774.00
  100 Directional Signals   16.75
  101 Heater   91.40
  102 AM Radio   145.15
  290B Whitewall Tires 6.70x15   26.90
  313M Powerglide Transmission   178.35
  420A Parking Brake Alarm   5.65
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
3,238.20
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 150 HP Blue Flame 235 CI, Powerglide.
 
Car history:
1954 CHEVROLET CORVETTE CONVERTIBLE

EXTREMELY RARE PENNANT BLUE

BLOOMINGTON GOLD AWARD WINNER

NATIONAL CORVETTE RESTORER'S SOCIETY (NCRS) TOP FLIGHT AWARD

SHORELINE BEIGE INTERIOR

ORIGINAL DRIVETRAIN-ENGINE, TRANSMISSION AND DIFFERENTIAL

GROUND-UP RESTORATION

APPRAISAL INCLUDED IN PICTURES

EXCEPTIONALLY CLEAN

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 290

This site is sponsored by: