Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
70 years old
E54S002009
E54S002013
E54S002015
E54S002016
E54S002019
E54S002021
69 years old
VE55S001175
68 years old
E56S001953
66 years old
J58S106107
65 years old
J59S106515
J59S106522
J59S106536
J59S106540
J59S106542
63 years old
10867S107304
10867S107312
10867S107318
10867S107325
62 years old
20867S109772

VIN E56S001289


   
Car Year: 1956
Car's approximate birthday: February 28, 1956
 
Owner: JAMES VARES
City: Kaneohe
State: Hawaii
Country: United States
 
Car website https://
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: bodacious
State: Hot Rod
 
Exterior: Onyx Black (23.36%)
Interior: Other Color
Coves: Metallic Silver
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Black (23.36%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Corvette (1x4 210hp) 100.00% 3,120.00
  109 Windshield Washers 81.19% 11.85
  313 Powerglide Transmission 100.00% 188.50
  440 Two Tone Paint 36.31% 19.40
  Total   0.000028746709891%
(1 Cars)
3,339.75
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 588 sunset racing engine
Other details: pmr race car built
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 23

This site is sponsored by: