Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
66 years old
E54S004517
E54S004540
65 years old
E55S001426
64 years old
E56S003085
E56S003442
E56S003452
61 years old
J59S108950
J59S108954
60 years old
00867S109403
00867S109407
00867S109408
58 years old
20867S113884

VIN 10867S110129


   
Car Year: 1961
Car's approximate birthday: June 30, 1961
 
Owner: Bob Vander Heiden
City: Menomonee Falls
State: Wisconsin
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 05/01/1999
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: The Project
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Roman Red (16.40%)
Interior: Red (40.76%)
Coves: Ermine White
Softtop: White (51.21%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 230hp)   3,934.00
  440 Two Tone Paint 30.79% 16.15
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 64.11% 188.30
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,138.45
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: ZZ4 Engine, Currie 9" differential, Stock body appearance w/Cragar wheels and Hoosier radials.
 
Car history:
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 407

This site is sponsored by: