Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
70 years old
E54S001998
69 years old
E55S001172
68 years old
E56S001924
67 years old
E57S103367
65 years old
J59S106469
J59S106471
64 years old
00867S106222
00867S106227
63 years old
10867S107285
10867S107291
10867S107293
62 years old
20867S109690
20867S109691
20867S109716
20867S109720
20867S109734

VIN 20867S108454







   
Car Year: 1962
Car's approximate birthday: March 19, 1962
 
Owner: eBay Seller- wallace2p8e
City: Kansas City
State: Missouri
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/08/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Ermine White
Interior: Red
Softtop: Black (32.53%)
Wheels: Black
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 360hp) 100.00% 4,038.00
  102 AM Radio 89.99% 137.75
  1832 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 100.00% 31.55
  582 327ci 360hp Engine - Fuel Injection 13.20% 484.20
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 97.94% 43.05
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 77.89% 188.30
  Total   0.388828616744091%
(57 Cars)
4,922.85
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 360 HP 327 CI with Fuel Injection, 4-speed.
Other details: LAST YEAR FOR THE "SOLID AXLE CORVETTE" Iconic in the body style---4 tail lights (styling to carry the Corvette the next 60 years!!!) 327/360 hp FUEL INJECTION "RF Engine stamp" solid lifter--performance.

ERMINE WHITE/Red

4 Speed T10 Transmission

Wonderbar radio

Posi rear end.

Washer system

White Wall Bias-ply tires



Lacquer paint--very minor cracking-- Older Restoration showing OFF VERY WELL. This is Reliable --LOCAL CAR SHOW WINNER. Perky Performance and never fails to start. Excellent Frame and Body is top notch! Correct from ALL the shielding/Fuel unit/seat belts. "T3's to Tail light cones" New exhaust System-- WOULD have to fairly Grade this car a #2- Chrome is excellent-- Really needs nothing at all to enjoy. Restoration isn't needed and wouldn't touch a thing
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 328

This site is sponsored by: