Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
63 years old
J58S101624
J58S101625
62 years old
J59S101804
J59S101815
60 years old
10867S103506
59 years old
20867S103687
20867S103689
20867S103716
20867S103722
20867S103725

VIN E54S001678




Car Year: 1954
Car's approximate birthday: March 23, 1954
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: betsy
State: Barn Find
 
Exterior: Sportsman Red (2.75%)
Interior: Red (91.59%)
Softtop: Beige (100.00%)
Wheels: Red (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Engine 235ci "Blue Flame" 150hp (150hp) 100.00% 2,774.00
  100 Directional Signals 100.00% 16.75
  101 Heater 100.00% 91.40
  102 AM Radio 100.00% 145.15
  290B Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 100.00% 26.90
  313M Powerglide Transmission 100.00% 178.35
  420A Parking Brake Alarm 100.00% 5.65
  421A Courtesy Lights 100.00% 4.05
  422A Windshield Washers 100.00% 11.85
  Total   2.516302378939741%
(92 Cars)
3,254.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: flue flame six
Other details: car is half restored complete running restored chassis.body is stripped needs paint and assembly
 
Car history:
bought car at estate auction on oct 29th 2016..ninety year old owner is still alive...he bought the car on july 10th 1987.. car is for sale 40,000..1-608-289-0997 chad rozell
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: