Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
63 years old
J58S101624
J58S101625
62 years old
J59S101804
J59S101815
60 years old
10867S103506
59 years old
20867S103687
20867S103689
20867S103716
20867S103722
20867S103725

VIN E56S003026




   
Car Year: 1956
Car's approximate birthday: June 18, 1956
 
Owner: Joe Scalzo
City: Delmar
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Car website http://redbelair.com
Purchase date: 01/01/1979
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Joes Corvette
State: Hot Rod
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: Beige (25.58%)
Coves: Other Color
Softtop: Beige (25.81%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Corvette (1x4 210hp) 100.00% 3,120.00
  101 Heater 100.00% 123.65
  102 AM Radio 78.37% 198.90
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 59.88% 215.20
  473 Power Operated Folding Top 77.36% 107.60
  Total   0.001207376807168%
(1 Cars)
3,765.35
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 350
Other details: Muncie 4 speed
 
Car history:
bought about 50 years ago and restoration completed in 2011
Road worthy and fun to drive.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: