Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
64 years old
E57S100023
E57S100031
62 years old
J59S100283
61 years old
00867S100407
00867S100410
00867S100415
60 years old
10867S100740

VIN VE55S001303



   
Car Year: 1955
Car's approximate birthday: June 1, 1955
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/15/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Gypsy Red (25.71%)
Interior: Light Beige (25.71%)
Softtop: Beige
Wheels: Red (78.57%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934-8 Base Corvette Convertible, V8 265ci 195hp (1x4 195hp) 99.00% 2,909.00
  290B Whitewall Tires 6.70x15   26.90
  313M Powerglide Transmission   178.35
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
3,114.25
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 195 HP 265 CI, Powerglide.
Other details: Car has resided in two different collections in southern California for many years.
 
Car history:
Sold for $47,520 at Barrett-Jackson Scottsdale 2001.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 162

This site is sponsored by: