Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
64 years old
E57S101819
E57S101825
63 years old
J58S103054
J58S103064
J58S103066
J58S103081
J58S103084
62 years old
J59S103260
J59S103302
60 years old
10867S104706
10867S104712
59 years old
20867S105458
20867S105465
20867S105472

VIN 20867S112024





   
Car Year: 1962
Car's approximate birthday: May 31, 1962
 
Owner: Rick Crimi
City: Port Orange
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 10/12/2018
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Yetay's Corvette
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Roman Red
Interior: Red
Softtop: White (45.59%)
Wheels: Black
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 250hp) 100.00% 4,038.00
  102 AM Radio 89.99% 137.75
  1832 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 100.00% 31.55
  203 Rear Axle 3.08:1 Ratio 100.00% 0.00
  276 Wheels 15x5.5" 3.86% 0.00
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 97.94% 43.05
  Total   0.021368694409256%
(4 Cars)
4,250.35
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 327cu. 250hp. Engine Code: F05I7RC ,serial # 211204
Other details: Original Engine is still in car. Really nice Driver and runs fantastic... Original rear end and 3-Speed Transmission
 
Car history:
Possibly purchased at Anthony Chevrolet in Fairmont W. Virginia (old location). Would love any info on this car. I have no other history other than the guy I purchased it from... Anything would help. Thanks
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: