Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
64 years old
E56S003902
E56S003911
E56S003913
63 years old
E57S105761
E57S105763
E57S105769
62 years old
J58S108985
J58S108991
J58S108995
60 years old
00867S109963
00867S109964

VIN J58S105596





   
Car Year: 1958
Car's approximate birthday: March 26, 1958
 
Owner: Mark Gatto
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Monk
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Signet Red (15.26%)
Interior: Red
Coves: Snowcrest White
Softtop: White (41.74%)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (2x4 270hp)   3,591.00
  101 Heater 87.41% 96.85
  102 AM Radio 66.99% 144.45
  108 Courtesy Lights 50.17% 6.50
  276 Wheels 15x5.5" 4.41% 0.00
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 81.02% 31.55
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 61.16% 215.20
  440 Two Tone Paint 37.33% 16.15
  469C 283ci 270hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 10.67% 182.95
  678 Positraction Rear Axle 4.11:1 19.33% 48.45
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 7.24% 215.20
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,548.30
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Most correct car I ever owned.
 
Car history:
Found this car locally in Pittsburgh. NCRS "Damn Close" to totally correct. Chrome is 90%, not show quality but not due for rechrome, Paint and interior are the same, not perfect but really nice. In otherwords, she's super clean but not bloomington gold so you can drive it! Has the solid lifter duel quads, stock motor, both tops, wonderbar, nice trunk irons, spare and jack, all the important stuff. Not sure if I want to sell it but willing to talk.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 71

This site is sponsored by: