Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001157
E53F001158
E53F001160
64 years old
E57S100513
E57S100546
63 years old
J58S100406
J58S100411
J58S100412
J58S100416
J58S100420
60 years old
10867S102208
10867S102238

VIN 10867S101770


   
Car Year: 1961
Car's approximate birthday: October 18, 1960
 
Owner: Bob Carpenter
City: Merritt Island
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 10/07/2005
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: corvettebob
State: Show Car
 
Exterior: Ermine White (29.05%)
Interior: Red (40.76%)
Coves: Sateen Sliver
Softtop: White (51.21%)
Wheels: white (29.05%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (2x4 245hp) 100.00% 3,934.00
  101 Heater 97.55% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 85.16% 137.75
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 89.40% 31.55
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 51.92% 236.75
  440 Two Tone Paint 30.79% 16.15
  469 283ci 245hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 10.74% 160.65
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 63.21% 43.05
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 64.11% 188.30
  Total   0.004298326660950%
(1 Cars)
4,850.45
 
Factory job nr.: unkno
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 2x4, 245 hp
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 257

This site is sponsored by: