Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
63 years old
J58S101624
J58S101625
62 years old
J59S101804
J59S101815
60 years old
10867S103506
59 years old
20867S103687
20867S103689
20867S103716
20867S103722
20867S103725

VIN 10867S105023


   
Car Year: 1961
Car's approximate birthday: January 25, 1961
 
Owner: Larry Renner
City: Frisco
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: The Boss
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Roman Red (16.40%)
Interior: Red (40.76%)
Coves: Ermine White
Softtop: White (51.21%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 230hp) 100.00% 3,934.00
  Total   0.000002277535916%
(1 Cars)
3,934.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Purchased at Mecum Dallas in 2018
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: