Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
66 years old
E54S004517
E54S004540
65 years old
E55S001426
64 years old
E56S003085
E56S003442
E56S003452
61 years old
J59S108950
J59S108954
60 years old
00867S109403
00867S109407
00867S109408
58 years old
20867S113884

VIN 10867S109175


   
Car Year: 1961
Car's approximate birthday: June 5, 1961
 
Owner: Staunton Cottrell
City: Midlothian
State: Virginia
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 00/00/1971
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Si
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: Ermine White (29.05%)
Interior: Red (40.76%)
Coves: Ermine White
Softtop: Black (27.90%)
Wheels: Black (12.25%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 230hp)   3,934.00
  101 Heater 97.55% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 85.16% 137.75
  1408 Blackwall Tires 6.70x15   15.75
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 51.92% 236.75
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,426.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Bought from J&W Auto Parts (Corvette wrecking yard in Chesterfield Virginia) on March 30, 1972 . Car was mostly disassembled and painted in primer at the time. Has been parked since 1975. Original color unknown at this time. Has non-original Muncie 4-Speed with mid-60's shifter. 283 engine is for a 1961 Corvette, but not original to this car. Hardtop was purchased for $400 in 1975.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 40

This site is sponsored by: