Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001014
64 years old
E56S003821
E56S003829
62 years old
J58S108886
J58S108887
J58S108891

VIN 20867S113836


   
Car Year: 1962
Car's approximate birthday: July 12, 1962
 
Owner: Tom Robertson
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 07/01/1974
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Lionell
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: Tuxedo Black
Interior: Black
Softtop: White (45.59%)
Wheels: Black
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 300hp)   4,038.00
  102 AM Radio 89.99% 137.75
  242 Positive Crankcase Ventilation   5.40
  276 Wheels 15x5.5" 3.86% 0.00
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 55.56% 236.75
  583 327ci 300hp Engine 22.67% 53.80
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 97.94% 43.05
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 77.89% 188.30
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,703.05
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 211

This site is sponsored by: