Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
65 years old
VE55S001500
60 years old
00867S109911
00867S109918

VIN J59S108954


   
Car Year: 1959
Car's approximate birthday: July 13, 1959
 
Owner: Brian Whitehead
City: Edgewater
State: Maryland
Country: United States
 
Car website http://b-dperformance.com
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Fuel
State: Bloomington Gold
 
Exterior: Tuxedo Black (16.48%)
Interior: Red (52.99%)
Coves: Inca Silver
Softtop: Black (22.65%)
Wheels: Black (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 290hp)   3,875.00
  101 Heater 92.13% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 72.40% 149.80
  107 Parking Brake Alarm 37.24% 5.40
  108 Courtesy Lights 37.24% 6.50
  109 Windshield Washers 82.00% 16.15
  121 Radiator Fan Clutch 0.69% 21.55
  261 Sunshades 38.49% 10.80
  276 Wheels 15x5.5" 2.21% 0.00
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 84.52% 31.55
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 56.68% 236.75
  426 Power Windows 6.07% 59.20
  440 Two Tone Paint 30.31% 16.15
  579D 283ci 290hp Engine Fuel Injection 7.70% 484.20
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 3.38% 48.45
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 43.17% 188.30
  686 Metallic Brakes 3.44% 26.90
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,278.95
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 290hp original engine
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: