Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
70 years old
E54S002009
E54S002013
E54S002015
E54S002016
E54S002019
E54S002021
69 years old
VE55S001175
68 years old
E56S001953
66 years old
J58S106107
65 years old
J59S106515
J59S106522
J59S106536
J59S106540
J59S106542
63 years old
10867S107304
10867S107312
10867S107318
10867S107325
62 years old
20867S109772

VIN 10867S101098





   
Car Year: 1961
Car's approximate birthday: October 1, 1960
 
Owner: Paul Robertson
Country: New Zealand
 
Purchase date: 12/12/2015
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Paulieus
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: Ermine White (29.05%)
Interior: Red (40.76%)
Coves: Sateen Sliver
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Red (16.40%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 230hp) 100.00% 3,934.00
  101 Heater 97.55% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 85.16% 137.75
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 89.40% 31.55
  440 Two Tone Paint 30.79% 16.15
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 64.11% 188.30
  Total   0.021224079078980%
(3 Cars)
4,410.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: New Zealand
Engine details: Block 3756519
 
Car history:
I believe it was a single owner in the US. Was brought into New Zealand approx 20 years ago. Was a restoration car when it arrived in New Zealand. I am the 3rd owner in this country. When I purchased, nothing had been done since it's arrival. I spent approx 18 months stripping down then 3 years with a fibre-glasser tending to the body. Have had the body off and back on the chassis. Now (May 2021) the car is with the painters who are blocking, gapping and preparing for paint.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 148

This site is sponsored by: