Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
69 years old
VE55S001102
68 years old
E56S001282
E56S001284
E56S001289
67 years old
E57S102586
E57S102591
E57S102597
E57S102599
E57S102600
66 years old
J58S104747
J58S104749
J58S104755
J58S104758
J58S104780
J58S104785
J58S104788
65 years old
J59S104888
J59S104903
64 years old
00867S104964
63 years old
10867S106699
62 years old
20867S107410
20867S107554
20867S107560
20867S107583

VIN 20867S103814


   
Car Year: 1962
Car's approximate birthday: December 8, 1961
 
Owner: Ken Hensley
City: Alameda
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: redonred
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: Roman Red
Interior: Red
Softtop: Black (32.53%)
Wheels: Red
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 300hp) 100.00% 4,038.00
  1832 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 100.00% 31.55
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 55.56% 236.75
  583 327ci 300hp Engine 22.67% 53.80
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 97.94% 43.05
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 77.89% 188.30
  Total   0.010437657149133%
(2 Cars)
4,591.45
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 262

This site is sponsored by: