Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001014
64 years old
E56S003821
E56S003829
62 years old
J58S108886
J58S108887
J58S108891

VIN E57S105220







   
Car Year: 1957
Car's approximate birthday: July 12, 1957
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ relgis
City: New Port Richey
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/22/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: Polo White (20.08%)
Interior: Red (79.21%)
Coves: Metallic Silver
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Corvette (1x4 220hp)   3,176.32
  Total   15.9066%
(1,009 Cars)
3,176.32
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original 350, 4-speed.
Other details: 1957 Corvette kit car with 1957 Corvette vehicle identification number.
 
Car history:
1957 Corvette. This is a beautiful kit car, Chevy chassis, new 350 crate motor, 4-speed manual transmission. It is titled as a 1957 Corvette. It runs great and looks superb. There are less than 3000 miles on this car. Although it has handles, the doors are not cut. It has no top. selling. I have owned this car for aprox 9 years.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 181

This site is sponsored by: