Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
69 years old
VE55S001102
68 years old
E56S001282
E56S001284
E56S001289
67 years old
E57S102586
E57S102591
E57S102597
E57S102599
E57S102600
66 years old
J58S104747
J58S104749
J58S104755
J58S104758
J58S104780
J58S104785
J58S104788
65 years old
J59S104888
J59S104903
64 years old
00867S104964
63 years old
10867S106699
62 years old
20867S107410
20867S107554
20867S107560
20867S107583

VIN E53F001103


   
Car Year: 1953
Car's approximate birthday: October 15, 1953
 
Owner: Jay Peterson
City: Austin
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: J. Peterson C1 Collection
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Polo White (100.00%)
Interior: Red (100.00%)
Softtop: Black (100.00%)
Wheels: Red (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Engine 235ci "Blue Flame" 150hp (150hp) 100.00% 3,498.00
  101A Heater 100.00% 91.40
  101B AM Radio 100.00% 145.15
  Total   100.000000000000000%
(300 Cars)
3,734.55
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Absolute stunning restoration, restored to Pebble Beach quality standards, 4 year restoration, completed 1/07, zero miles. This car has been called the nicest '53 in existence. Restored to NCRS Standards, however, paint, body and frame are restored to Pebble Beach Standards. Restored by Jeff's Resurrections, one of the premier restoration shops in the United States.
 
Car history:
I purchased the car in 2003 from the previous owner's estate. They owned the car since 1961. Originally from Pennsylvania.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1807

This site is sponsored by: