Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001157
E53F001158
E53F001160
64 years old
E57S100513
E57S100546
63 years old
J58S100406
J58S100411
J58S100412
J58S100416
J58S100420
60 years old
10867S102208
10867S102238

VIN 20867S109388







   
Car Year: 1962
Car's approximate birthday: April 6, 1962
 
Owner: eBay Seller- rayskillmanauto
City: Greenwood
State: Indiana
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/25/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: Roman Red
Interior: Red
Softtop: Black (32.53%)
Wheels: Red
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 360hp) 100.00% 4,038.00
  102 AM Radio 89.99% 137.75
  1833 Blackwall Tires 6.70x15 100.00% 15.70
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 55.56% 236.75
  582 327ci 360hp Engine - Fuel Injection 13.20% 484.20
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 77.89% 188.30
  Total   0.010224769534449%
(2 Cars)
5,100.70
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 360 HP 327 CI with Fuel Injection, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
STUNNING 1962 FUELIE CONVERTIBLE. NUMBERS MATCHING 4-SPEED CAR WITH WONDERBAR RADIO, ELECTRIC CLOCK, AND BOTH TOPS. SEE PICTURES OF THE RESTORATION PROCESS. DRIVEN A SCANT 42 MILES SINCE. AWARDED BLOOMINGTON GOLD IN JUNE 2002, CHEVY VETTEFEST NATIONAL SPINNER CONCOURSE IN CHICAGO NOVEMBER 2002, NCRS TOP FLIGHT HEART OF AMERICA REGIONALS MAY, 2003, SPINNER CONCOURSE AGAIN IN MARCH, 2004, AND NATIONAL TRIPLE CROWN WINNER IN MARCH 2004. CHEVY VETTEFEST JUDGES CHOICE TOP GUN WINNER
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 191

This site is sponsored by: