Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
70 years old
E54S003091
69 years old
VE55S001285
68 years old
E56S002671
65 years old
J59S107783
J59S107785
J59S107789
J59S107800
J59S107809
64 years old
00867S108001
00867S108011
00867S108024
00867S108025
63 years old
10867S108826
10867S108838
10867S108842
62 years old
20867S111811
20867S111828

VIN E53F001126


   
Car Year: 1953
Car's approximate birthday: October 21, 1953
 
Owner: T.C. Christenson
City: Kenosha,
State: Wisconsin
 
Purchase date: 00/00/1967
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: thehogslayer
State: Hot Rod
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: Other Color
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Engine 235ci "Blue Flame" 150hp (150hp) 100.00% 3,498.00
  Total   100.000000000000000%
(300 Cars)
3,498.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 327
Other details: 4 speed
 
Car history:
original dealer dragcar from LA. Now Owned by T.C. Christenson. Car for Sale
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 218

This site is sponsored by: