Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001122
E53F001123
E53F001124
E53F001125
E53F001126
E53F001127
65 years old
VE55S001623
63 years old
J58S100190
J58S100206
J58S100212
J58S100652
60 years old
10867S101881
10867S101918
59 years old
20867S101646
20867S101677

VIN E57S102310








   
Car Year: 1957
Car's approximate birthday: February 11, 1957
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ crystalmotorcars
City: Homosassa
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/21/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Venetian Red (20.82%)
Interior: Red (79.21%)
Coves: Polo White
Softtop: White (38.82%)
Wheels: Red
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Corvette (2x4 270hp) 100.00% 3,176.32
  101 Heater 84.76% 118.40
  102 AM Radio 57.34% 199.10
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 79.18% 31.60
  440 Two Tone Paint 44.12% 19.40
  469C 283ci 270hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 25.57% 182.95
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 10.47% 188.30
  Total   0.000545702613479%
(1 Cars)
3,916.07
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original 270 HP 283 CI 2x4 (numbers look suspicious). 4-speed.
Other details: 46,469 miles. Front emblem is way too high indicating possibly a replacement front end.
 
Car history:
1957 Chevrolet Corvette

VIN# E57S102310



EG Motor 283ci 270hp

4 Speed Manual Transmission

Beige Soft Top (Excellent Condition)

Wonderbar Radio

Elephant Ears

Correct 7 Fin Valve Covers with staggered holes and Phillips head bolts.

Venetian Red

Two Tone with White

Red interior and Red Wheel Color

White Wall Tires



The car runs great and is really enjoyable to drive. I recently had it out for about a 40 mile trip and it ran flawlessly.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 160

This site is sponsored by: