Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E54S001143
63 years old
J58S103187
J58S103222
J58S103223
62 years old
J59S103414
61 years old
00867S102723
00867S102758
60 years old
10867S104873
10867S104910
59 years old
20867S105683
20867S105707
20867S105728

VIN J59S101788







   
Car Year: 1959
Car's approximate birthday: December 5, 1958
 
Owner: Scott Howard
City: Melbourne
Country: Australia
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/15/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Roman Red (15.95%)
Interior: Red (52.99%)
Coves: Snowcrest White
Softtop: White (42.32%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (2x4 270hp) 100.00% 3,875.00
  101 Heater 92.13% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 72.40% 149.80
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 84.52% 31.55
  440 Two Tone Paint 30.31% 16.15
  469C 283ci 270hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 19.09% 182.95
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 43.17% 188.30
  Total   0.000547473091183%
(1 Cars)
4,546.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 270 HP 283 CI (not stated if original), 4-speed.
Other details: 220 miles.
 
Car history:
CAR IS IN VERY VERY FINE CONDITION. I WENT AS FAR TO HAVE DASH GAUGES REBUILT AND CALIBATED.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 117

This site is sponsored by: